fbpx

X-Yachts Anniversary Gold Cup 2019

Celebrating 40 Years of X-Yachts

Close Video

Programme

Programme

Friday, 7th June - Arrival in Haderslev

10:00 - 21:00
Check-in - Race Office

18:00 - 19:00
Welcome reception
Welcome by Kræn Brinck Nielsen, CEO X-Yachts
Speech by Ib Kunøe, owner of X-Yachts
Speech by Lars Ive, Royal Danish Yacht Club
Speech by Hans Peter Geil, Mayor in Haderslev

19:00 - 19:20
The initial Skippers’ Briefing outside boat show hall.

19:00 - 20:30
Welcome buffet

19:00 - 22:00
Concert - “Just Friends”

All evening
Photos and video from arrival Friday

NB: Race office open 10:00 - 21:00

Saturday, 8th June

07:00 - 09:00
Breakfast in event hall

07:00 - 09:00
Handing out lunch bags in event hall

11:00
Racing family, sports and over 50 ft classes - on courses South of Årø, Little Belt
Approximate sailing time to race area, 1.5 hour

19:30
Dinner

20:30
Prize-giving

21:00 - 23:00
Concert - "The X-Yachts Band"

All evening
Photos and video from event Saturday

NB: Race office open 08:00 - 19:00

Sunday, 9th June

07:00 - 09:00
Breakfast in event hall

07:00 - 09:00
Handing out lunch bags in event hall

11:00
Racing family, sports and over 50 ft classes - - on courses South of Årø, Little Belt
Approximate sailing time to race area, 1.5 hour

19:30
Dinner

20:15 - 21:00
Prize-giving, daily and overall

21:00 - 21:30
Speech by Kræn Brinck Nielsen, CEO X-Yachts
Speech by Niels Jeppesen, Founder of X-Yachts

21:30 - 01:00
Concert - "The Band"

All evening Photos and video from event Sunday

NB: Race office open 08:00 - 18:00
Approximate sailing time to race area, 1.5 hour

Monday, 10th June - Departure from Haderslev

12:00
Latest departure from Haderslev Harbor.

The Royal Danish Yacht Club will assist us with the sportive events ashore.
There will be free berthing and camping throughout the whole event.

Download programme

Gold Cup 2019 Entry List

Bow no. Boat Type Yacht Name Sail No. Year Class Owner Country
Family Class A
1 X-34 Alexa SWE-83 2009 Family Class Lars Jörnvi Sweden
2 X-34 IDEFIX GER 6162 2009 Family Class Mike Lissok Germany
3 X-34 Quax DEN 28 2008 Family Class Tim Loeschenkohl Germany
4 X-37 Roxanne GER 5637 2006 Family Class Fritz Blanke Germany
5 X-37 EQUINOX SWE-114 2007 Family Class Magnus Runesson Sweden
6 X-37 Meister Hora GER 5989 2008 Family Class Nico Jeschonnek Germany
7 X-79 XBRAVE 267 1984 Family Class Janine Blöhdorn Germany
8 X-332 Lotta 272 2000 Family Class Martin Plaetzer Germany
9 X-332 Ella HD35 1999 Family Class Ralf Tapken Germany
10 X-332 Henriette GER 230 2000 Family Class Rüdiger Bredtmann Germany
11 X-362 Solidix GER-7617 1997 Family Class Marc Schweers Germany
12 X-362 Generation-X GER 6177 1998 Family Class Peter Rieper Germany
13 X-362 HEXEN DEN 222 Family Class Jan Lærke Denmark
17 Xc 38 Vandhunden 59 2017 Family Class Jan & Anne Brith Nørskov Olsen Denmark
28 Xp 38 Xtravaganza DEN 80 2017 Family Class Kai Hoffmann Denmark
29 Xp 38 Melixia GER 6798 2013 Family Class Melanie & Jan Cord Becker Germany
30 Xp 38 Leuft GER 83 2018 Family Class Oliver Leu Germany
31 X-40 Xanadus GER 6079 Family Class Hendrik Gottschalk Germany
32 X-40 Pax DEN 124 2007 Family Class Jakob Lykke Hansen Denmark
33 X-40 Nn/TBA DEN 840 2004 Family Class Jan Kolberg Denmark
34 X-40 JULIE DEN 140 2009 Family Class Torben Kornum Denmark
35 X-40 Rapanui 7410 - Family Class Yvonne Baur Germany
41 X-119 Kabi GER 42 1990 Family Class Kai Wegener Germany
42 X-382 Annex DEN 47 1995 Family Class Tage Kabel Denmark
51 Xp 33 Xplorer DEN 43 2014 Family Class Henrik Nielsen Denmark
Family Class B
14 X4³ X-One Den 22 2017 Family Class Ib Kunøe Denmark
15 X4⁶ Lazy Fox NED 9046 2019 Family Class Diederik Forma Netherlands
16 X4⁹ Mercer-X - 2019 Family Class Peter Christensen Denmark
18 Xc 42 exuma GER 7303 2010 Family Class Jan J. Casper Germany
19 Xc 42 Suederhoern XC42 2017 Family Class Joachim Dr. Stolte Germany
20 Xc 42 Euphoria 80 2014 Family Class Michael Orbesen Denmark
21 Xc 42 Huxie GER 6295 2010 Family Class Poul Ørsted Bredesgaard Denmark
22 Xc 42 SY Geronimo GER 7604 2011 Family Class Rainer & Corinna Möller Germany
23 Xc 42 X Signe DEN 97 2019 Family Class Alex Mandrup Paulsen Denmark
24 Xc 45 Laura DEN 40 2010 Family Class Benny Skov Denmark
25 Xc 45 Xaica DEN 109 2017 Family Class Carsten Mikkelsen Denmark
26 Xc 45 CARA GER 7100 2015 Family Class Jörn Meyer Germany
27 Xc 45 Boruna NED 4590 2018 Family Class Ruud Van Kollenburg Netherlands
36 X-41 Ningxia 86 2015 Family Class Kosei Monda Japan
37 X-41 s/y Legally Brunette FIN-4 2006 Family Class Kari Lehtonen Finland
38 X-43 LINIE GER 5943 2008 Family Class Achim Grobleben Germany
39 X-43 Xisse DEN 114 2006 Family Class Lars Netterstrøm Denmark
40 X-46 peanutx GER-7585 2006 Family Class Björn Meyer Germany
44 X-412 XEREMONIA GER 7622 2003 Family Class Holger Hoppe Germany
45 X-412 PhoeniX GER 7112 1992 Family Class Ingo Pedersen Germany
46 X-412 Xola 5355 1992 Family Class Jan Guenther Germany
47 X-412 Beetle DEN 150 2000 Family Class Morten Friis Denmark
48 X-442 Xara 111 2002 Family Class Jonas Björk Sweden
49 X-442 Mathilde DEN 107 2002 Family Class Per Jørgensen Denmark
50 X-482 Saiga DEN 47 2001 Family Class Erik Blichfeld Denmark
76 X-332 mad max GER 5402 2001 Sports Class Roger Pilz Germany
85 X4³ Esparlica FRA 53136 2019 Sports Class Olivier Maubert France
Sports Class A
53 X-35 Foxy Lady DEN 67 2009 Sports Class Jette Dalegaard Denmark
54 X-37 Toxic DEN-74 2006 Sports Class Jørn Juhl Denmark
55 X-37 Rasann DEN 127 2008 Sports Class Jørn Schulz Denmark
56 X-37 Exodus D-27 2005 Sports Class Niels Christian Frydendahl Denmark
57 X-37 Ventoux DEN 125 2008 Sports Class Niels Nørgaard Pedersen Denmark
58 X-79 JOEY GER 233 1984 Sports Class Horst Krapohl Germany
59 X-79 X-wing DEN-191 1983 Sports Class Jens Hedegaard Denmark
60 X-79 Spiff DEN-262 1984 Sports Class Jesper Stig Andersen Denmark
61 X-79 Harriet SWE 4 1979 Sports Class Johan Delin Sweden
62 X-79 Latest Trick GER 468 1994 Sports Class Katja & Hauke Korth Germany
63 X-79 X-Kæresten DEN 346 1986 Sports Class Peter Juul Denmark
64 X-79 X&Y GER 182 1983 Sports Class Stefan Hadre Germany
65 X-79 Elixier GER 405 1987 Sports Class Tjerk Niermeijer Germany
66 X-79 Auf Schexbier NED 6173 1987 Sports Class Nicolas Barth Germany
67 X-99 sixXsix DEN 66 1986 Sports Class Peter Thorup Denmark
68 X-332 Alexa GER 7576 1998 Sports Class Axel Grissmer Germany
69 X-332 Liming Baigo DEN 676 1998 Sports Class Jacob Bang Denmark
70 X-332 FrisbæX DEN 357 2002 Sports Class Jens Frisbæk Sørensen Denmark
71 X-332 Sophus GER 7090 1996 Sports Class Jochen Kunze Germany
72 X-332 Chinook GER 4732 1998 Sports Class John Friedrichsen Germany
73 X-332 Varuna Xpress GER 5223 2002 Sports Class Kai Haupthoff Germany
74 X-332 QUATTRO GER 4687 1997 Sports Class Klaus-Peter Boock Germany
75 X-332 Nøltinx GER 7032 1996 Sports Class Matthias Nölting Germany
77 X-332 dat wor et FIN-7540 1999 Sports Class Heinz Mach Finland
115 X-362 Sport Esperia GER 3737 2001 Sports Class Carsten Büll Germany
116 X-362 Sport Andrea DEN 153 2000 Sports Class Christian De Lichtenberg Denmark
80 X-362 Sport mare X GER 1999 Sports Class Martin Christiansen Germany
81 X-362 Sport Exolist DEN 225 2003 Sports Class Thomas Taatø Denmark
Sports Class B
82 X4³ Dixi2 - 2019 Sports Class Erik Stannow Denmark
83 X4³ X⁴Box DEN 44 2017 Sports Class Henrik Jørgensen Denmark
84 X4³ Iskander NED 9031 2018 Sports Class Jelte Kornelis Netherlands
86 X4³ Huppes-X GER 7652 2018 Sports Class Ulrich Huber Germany
88 Xp 44 Quinta DEN 5 2011 Sports Class Anders Bogason Denmark
89 Xp 44 Johanna V SWE 112 2018 Sports Class Karin Brossing Lundqvist Sweden
90 Xp 44 Venus Den 100 2016 Sports Class Klaus Gram-Hansen Denmark
92 Xp 44 STONY VII DEN 201 2013 Sports Class Steen Toftebjerg Denmark
93 X-40 XIRIUS D 122 2008 Sports Class Gorm Schierup Denmark
94 X-40 Xiphias DEN 22 2005 Sports Class Keld Ibsen Denmark
95 X-40 Breezin NOR 12510 2008 Sports Class Morten Gaarud Norway
96 X-41 Sportsfreund GER TBA 2007 Sports Class Axel Seehafer Germany
97 X-41 Stardust GER 29 2007 Sports Class Alf Henryk Wulf Germany
98 X-41 Shanxi 85 2015 Sports Class Toru Nishinotuji Japan
99 X-41 TomCat3 DEN 7886 2007 Sports Class Mikkel Nikolaj Lange Denmark
100 X-41 Sydbank GER 7350 2008 Sports Class Torsten Bastiansen Germany
101 IMX 40 7 Oceans DEN 43 2001 Sports Class Jesper Rasmussen Denmark
102 IMX 40 FLUX II DEN 69 2001 Sports Class Mads Lobert Denmark
103 IMX 40 Pax GER 6155 2000 Sports Class Tom Stryi Germany
Over 50 ft
104 Xc 50 Sibonga DEN 9 2011 Over 50 ft Alan Nissen Denmark
105 Xc 50 Xc-L 2017 2017 Over 50 ft Birger Hansen Denmark
106 Xc 50 VITAX GER 7183 2012 Over 50 ft Dr.-Ing. Hans-Toni Junius Germany
107 Xp 55 Lin Bi Lan GER 7855 2019 Over 50 ft Karl-Thomas Neumann Germany
109 X-50 XOXO DEN 9750 2017 Over 50 ft Jørn Nissen Denmark
110 X-50 JOKERMAN NPR 9779 2005 Over 50 ft Per Ottar Skaaret Norway
111 X-50 Lynx GER 6400 2005 Over 50 ft Peter Weichsel Germany
112 X-50 Bajazzo 61 2010 Over 50 ft Sven Zoller Germany
113 X-55 mardivino CHI 2665 2010 Over 50 ft Miguel A. Gonzales Chile
114 X-612 Sol Viento GER 5706 1996 Over 50 ft The BreXit Blues Team UK, Ireland & EU

Event area

Anniversary partners

B&G

B&G

B&G is the world leader in marine instruments, autopilot systems and tactical software solutions for race boats, sail boats, blue water cruisers and superyachts.Visit B&G

BSI

BSI

BSI A/S is a World leading Manufacturer & Supplier of Rod, Wire, Fibre Rigging and Components to the Marine and Architectural markets.Visit BSI

Elvstrøm Sails

Elvstrøm Sails

For over 60 years Elvstrøm Sails have developed a unique expertise driven by the experience of their high performing sailors and sail designers, and legendary founder, Paul Elvstrøm.Visit Elvstrøm Sails

Fischer Panda

Fischer Panda

Fischer Panda GmbH is a leading manufacturer of super-silent and extremely compact generators from 2 to 200kW. They also supply electric and hybrid drive systems, variable speed generators, complete power systems and custom-made electric solutions for yachts and catamarans. A 24/7 hotline and a dealer network in more than 80 countries ensures efficient worldwide service..Visit Fischer Panda

Fuglsang

Fuglsang

Danish brewery, established in 1865.Visit Fuglsang

Furlerboom

Furlerboom

Furlerboom is one of the leading manufacturers of furling boom systems.Visit Furlerboom

Gurit

Gurit

Gurit Composite Materials can provide complete technical solutions drawing on a broad range of expertise in composite materials design, material development and materials application.Visit Gurit

Harken

Harken

Harken, Inc. is a leading manufacturer and marketer of quality sailboat hardware and accessories.Visit Harken

Hempel

Hempel

Hempel A/S is a global coatings supplier working in the decorative, protective, marine, container and yacht markets, headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark.Visit Hempel

John Mast

John Mast

John Mast is one of Europe’s largest producers of aluminum masts and complete rigging for sailboats.Visit John Mast

Kjøller

Kjøller

Comfort equipment for cars, vans and yachts.Visit Kjøller

Lewmar

Lewmar

Lewmar is the premier marine equipment supplier, designing, manufacturing and distributing innovative, high-quality control solutions worldwide.Visit Lewmar

LIROS

LIROS

LIROS is producing high quality rope products for all technical solutions. LIROS is your expert for any kind of synthetic and natural fibre rope in the world.Visit LIROS

North Sails

North Sails

North Sails, the largest division of North Technology Group, is the world leader in sailmaking technology.Visit North Sails

Pantaenius

Pantaenius

Pantaenius is one of the leading yacht insurance specialists and can offer you optimal coverage for your yacht.Visit Pantaenius

Profurl

Profurl

For over 30 years Profurl has been designing, developing and marketing hi-tech products that combine safety, ease of use at sea and high performance.Visit Profurl

Raymarine

Raymarine

Raymarine is one of the world's largest providers of marine electronics, supplying autopilot, GPS and fish-finding systems for vessels in the leisure boating market.Visit Raymarine

Reckmann

Reckmann

Reckmann manufacture some of the World's finest reefing systems, masts and hydraulic systems for all yachts over 35ft LOA.Visit Reckmann

Seldén

Seldén

Seldén has proved to be Number One in rig systems for dinghies, keelboats and yachts. So no matter the size of your boat, whether you push your equipment to the very limit, or just enjoy leisurely cruising, go Seldén and you’ll benefit from reliable top-class gear.Visit Seldén

Spinlock

Spinlock

Spinlock has over thirty years experience of designing and manufacturing rope holding equipment for sailing boats, from dinghies up to the largest superyachts.Visit Spinlock

Victron Energy

Victron Energy

Victron Energy - the professional choice for independent electric power.Visit Victron Energy

Volvo

Volvo

Volvo Cars or Volvo Car Corporation is a Swedish car manufacturer. Volvo Cars was originally a subsidiary of the Volvo Group, until it became Ford Motor Company in 1999.Visit Volvo

Volvo Penta

Volvo Penta

Volvo Penta is a world-leading supplier of engines and complete power systems for marine and industrial applications.Visit Volvo Penta

Wichard

Wichard

Wichard is a marine hardware manufacturing specialist, for over 30 years.Visit Wichard

X-Yachting Sailing Center

X-Yachting Sailing Center

X-Yachting sailing center is a bareboat and skippered charter center. Their charter base is Lavrio, Greece. Their brand new X-Yachts fleet, consists of five X4⁶, the ideal family performance cruiser, two of the ultimate performer and very easy to handle Xp 44 and one of the all time classic Xc 45.Visit X-Yachting Sailing Center

Yanmar Marine

Yanmar Marine

Yanmar is a Japanese diesel engine manufacturer with more than 100 years of history.Visit Yanmar Marine